Escape the Rooms on Roblox

Escape the Rooms

by PEAK Games !

33 playing nowupdated

Playing now
33
Visits
30.6M30,608,497
Favorites
46.2K46,229
Likes
87%33.4K up · 5.1K down
Server size
18players per server
Created
July 202515 months ago
Updated
Sep 8, 202640 days ago
Peak players
58seen since October 2026

About Escape the Rooms

Escape the Rooms is a puzzle game on Roblox made by PEAK Games !. 33 people were playing it at our last check, and it has 30.6M visits since it launched in July 2025.

87% of its 38.5K votes are likes, and 46.2K players have favorited it. Servers hold up to 18 players. Its last update was 40 days ago. Roblox files it under Puzzle › Escape Room.

Welcome to Escape the Rooms! Can you escape tricky rooms? Each room has a different challenge — from finding hidden keys to dodging lasers, solving puzzles, and even using emotes in creative ways! Play with your friends and see who can escape the fastest! Join our group to report any bugs you encounter. We’ll fix them as soon as possible! You’ll also get a free bonus item when you join our group!

From the game's Roblox description
Content maturity: Minimal
  • Suitable for everyone

Players, last 7 days

Low 33Peak 55Latest 33

Hourly checks of Roblox's live player count.

Escape the Rooms FAQ

How many people are playing Escape the Rooms right now?

33 people were playing Escape the Rooms on Roblox at our last check (Oct 19, 04:00 UTC). It has 30,608,497 visits in total, and the most we've seen in it at once is 58.

Can you play Escape the Rooms with friends?

Yes. Escape the Rooms servers hold up to 18 players, so you can join a friend's server from their Roblox profile or invite them into yours.

Is Escape the Rooms OK for kids?

Roblox rates Escape the Rooms Minimal for content maturity, its lowest level, which Roblox rates suitable for all ages. Its label lists: Suitable for everyone. Parents can check the label on the game's Roblox page too.

Is Escape the Rooms free to play?

Yes. Escape the Rooms costs nothing to join on Roblox; like most Roblox games it can sell optional items with Robux.

Who made Escape the Rooms?

Escape the Rooms is made by PEAK Games !, a Roblox group (community) with a verified badge. It launched in July 2025 and was last updated on September 8, 2026.