Locust Murder Mystery on Roblox

Locust Murder Mystery

by 1One Studio

6,960 playing nowupdated

Playing now
6,960
Visits
16.5M16,518,645
Favorites
483K482,588
Likes
84%5.7K up · 1K down
Server size
25players per server
Created
September 202650 days ago
Updated
Oct 23, 2026today
Peak players
14,547seen since October 2026

About Locust Murder Mystery

Locust Murder Mystery is a survival game on Roblox made by 1One Studio. 6,960 people were playing it at our last check, and it has 16.5M visits since it launched in September 2026.

84% of its 6.7K votes are likes, and 483K players have favorited it. Servers hold up to 25 players. It was updated today. Roblox files it under Survival › 1 vs All.

Something is hunting you... and it might be closer than you think. LOCUST — Hunt down every player before they can escape. No one gets out alive. GUARDIAN — Protect the Hiders, track down the Locust, and stun it before it's too late. HIDER — Hide. Run. Outsmart the Locust. Do whatever it takes to survive. Unlock gears, emotes, and more as you play! Will you survive the Locust?

From the game's Roblox description
Content maturity: Mild
  • Blood (Heavy/Unrealistic)
  • Fear (Occasional/Mild)
  • Violence (Repeated/Mild)

Locust Murder Mystery FAQ

How many people are playing Locust Murder Mystery right now?

6,960 people were playing Locust Murder Mystery on Roblox at our last check (Oct 23, 17:30 UTC). It has 16,518,645 visits in total, and the most we've seen in it at once is 14,547.

Is Locust Murder Mystery scary?

It has scary moments: Roblox's content label for Locust Murder Mystery lists occasional, mild fear, with an overall maturity rating of Mild.

Can you play Locust Murder Mystery with friends?

Yes. Locust Murder Mystery servers hold up to 25 players, so you can join a friend's server from their Roblox profile or invite them into yours.

Is Locust Murder Mystery OK for kids?

Roblox rates Locust Murder Mystery Mild for content maturity, the second of four levels, which Roblox rates suitable for ages 9 and up. Its label lists: Blood (Heavy/Unrealistic), Fear (Occasional/Mild), Violence (Repeated/Mild). Parents can check the label on the game's Roblox page too.

Is Locust Murder Mystery free to play?

Yes. Locust Murder Mystery costs nothing to join on Roblox; like most Roblox games it can sell optional items with Robux.

Who made Locust Murder Mystery?

Locust Murder Mystery is made by 1One Studio, a Roblox group (community). It launched in September 2026 and was last updated on October 23, 2026.